Our Data Privacy Policy
and compliance
of "May 25, 2018 GDPR"
(General data protection regulations)

Last updated : May 12, 2020

This privacy policy defines and informs you of how
Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if necessary, when you use this site accessible from

the following URL: https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological development. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this privacy policy and the use of cookies in order to become aware of any changes.

I. PERSONAL DATA

In general, it is possible for you to visit the Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes Site without communicating any personal information about yourself.

In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes may in certain cases ask you to provide your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function (hereinafter your "Personal Information"). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below as well as for the purposes mentioned at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the amended Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes informs you of the following points:

1. Identity of the controller
The controller is Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes,

having its registered office at 212 Chemin du Terray 06620 Le Bar sur Loup - France.

Email: jaussaud.gadaud@gmail.com

2. Purposes of the processing

Jaussaud Gadaud Architects may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: sending the Newsletter, commercial offer, white papers or even assessing your level of compliance via a quiz); and or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services

(in particular through cookies); and or

(c) for the purpose of being able to contact you regarding various related events
Jaussaud Gadaud Architects, including in particular product updates and customer support.

3. Recipients


Only Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes uses (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, nor any of its subcontractors, market the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

4. Shelf life


Your Personal Information is kept by Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in

2 above which cannot in any event exceed 12 months.

5. Computer Rights and Freedoms


You have the following rights concerning your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by filling out the form opposite.

o Right of access and communication of data

You have the option of accessing Personal Information that concerns you.

However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which falls to Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by production a scan of your valid identity document (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (if requested in writing).

Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail developed by the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (the “CNIL”).

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

o Right to rectify data

Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even the erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. If necessary, the heirs of a deceased person may require that the death of their loved one be taken into account and / or that the necessary updates be carried out.

To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise, for your own account or for the account of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail model developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

o Right to object

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or
When the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.
To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

6. Response times

Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request.

7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, informs you that it has recourse to its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These providers may be located outside the European Union and have communication of the data collected through the various forms present on the Site (with the exception of the form allowing you to exercise your Data Protection rights which is offered and used. by

Jaussaud Gadaud Architects).

Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, has previously ensured the implementation by its providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection. In particular, vigilance has focused on the existence of a legal basis for effecting any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal corporate rules (or "Binding Corporate Rules") which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield.

8. Complaint to the competent authority


If you consider that Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request by electronic means by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet

II. COOKIES POLICY

When you first connect to the Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your navigation may be saved in files called "cookies". Our policy of use of cookies allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you about all of the cookies present on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part II.)

1. General information about cookies on the https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com site
Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the installation of a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

"Cookies" (small cookies) are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile for the purpose of personalizing the services we offer.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes has previously obtained your consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to know.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes website, their name, their purpose and their retention period. .

2. Configuration of your preferences on cookies


You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

When you first connect to the https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com site, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes websites (by loading a new page or clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the "X" icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, the collection of your consent to the deposit and reading of cookies on your terminal may be imperative.

at. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of allowing or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Jaussaud Gadaud Architects.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain in your terminal until they are deleted or expired.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies which you will find a link below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (in particular PIWIK), advertising cookies (which Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (in particular from Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies compile statistics on the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). This data contributes to improving the ergonomics of the https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

o PIWIK whose privacy policy is available (in English only) from the following link: https://piwik.org/privacy-policy

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the Jaussaud Gadaud Architectes site, in particular via an application “button” for sharing according to the social network concerned. Four types of social media sharing cookies are present on the site: https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com

o Facebook, whose cookie policy you can consult by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies

o LinkedIn, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?_l=fr_FR

o Twitter, of which you will find the options dedicated to controlling or restricting the use of cookies as well as the cookie use policy: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#

o YouTube, for which you will find the necessary help to delete cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=en but also the policy complete in terms of cookies from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies

vs. You have various cookie setting tools

Most internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard parameters so that all cookies are systematically rejected or else only part of the cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

CAUTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of these websites. If necessary, https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the deterioration of your navigation conditions which occur due to your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your browsing but you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

d. The configuration of your Internet browser

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser .

e. The setting of the wix cookies alert tool (https://support.wix.com/fr/article/cookies-et-votre-site-wix

The deactivation of cookies can also be done directly via the wix cookies alert tool set up on the https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com Interactive site, it allows you to manage your cookies via a banner available at the bottom right of the page or at the center viewed ("Service management" button) and lists all active cookies. To deactivate a cookie, simply click on the cross next to the service offered. If all cookies are disabled, the banner dedicated to collecting the user's consent will reappear when the page is refreshed.

For any question or additional request for information relating to this cookie policy, please contact us using our form. ( https://www.jaussaudgadaud.com )